Sources


Tree:  

Matches 51 to 100 of 980

      «Prev 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 20» Next»


   Source ID   Title, Author 
51 S129 Dates taken from tombstone
 
52 S130 Mattie's last name came from information provided by James B. Nolan - 1999
 
53 S128 Lena's LAST name comes from CoJCoLDS website. I already had the name "Lena"
 
54 S127 Previous date of birth (from census?) was 1895. Lucy's tombstone says she was
 
55 S126 Name and d.o.d. supposed from Faye Smith, descendant of Delaware Funderburk
Faye Smith 
56 S125 estimated year of birth, per Lena Garofalo, per Anita Garofalo
 
57 S124 dates of birth and death from Melanie Perritt mlperritt@hotmail.com
 
58 S123 Debra Vannucci
Debra Vannucci 
59 S122 Feb 1999 - Aunt Versie and Aunt Rosie both mention this marriage and this
 
60 S121 Only Earline knew for sure, and she is gone, so the rest of us have to guess.
 
61 S120 Dates and places of birth & death from Billy Sharp.
 
62 S119 d.o.b. and d.o.d. come from tombstone
 
63 S118 Dates of birth & death taken from tombstone, Antioch BCC, Farmerville, LA
 
64 S117 Census information is confirmed by James B. Nolan. Senthia & Charlie were
 
65 S116 Date of birth comes from 1900 Union Parish Census
 
66 S115 Date of birth from 1900 Union Parish census
 
67 S114 1900 Union Parish census (Name is speleld "Astie" or possibly "Artie")
 
68 S113 Previous d.o.b. was 1885. Current d.o.b comes from 1900 Union Parish census
 
69 S112 Previous d.o.b. was 1882. Current d.o.b. comes from 1900 Union Parish census
 
70 S111 D.O.B. comes from 1900 Union Parish Census
 
71 S110 DOB comes from 1900 Union Parish Census
 
72 S109 Confusing info from the book "The Nolen Family Genealogy" by Mildred Smith
 
73 S108 1900 Union Parish census has d.o.b. 1880
 
74 S107 d.o.b "1801-1809" from the book "The Nolen Family Genealogy" by Mildred Smith
 
75 S106 Original d.o.b was 1703. Changed to match information
 
76 S105 Died before 9 Mar 1724 when his father's estate was settled.
 
77 S104 Original d.o.b was 1698; changed according to information
 
78 S103 From the book "The Nolen Family Genealogy" by Mildred Smith Laney
 
79 S102 from a Noland Family GenForum posting I get 1658, as well as other dates for
 
80 S101 Originally had d.o.b as "January 1898" from 1900 census info. Current d.o.b.
 
81 S100 I originally took d.o.b. (March 1897) from 1900 census - but with info on
 
82 S99 Originally had d.o.b as "February 1895" from 1900 census. Date of birth
 
83 S98 I originally took d.o.b. from 1900 census: "November 1891"
 
84 S97 James B. Nolan has Katie's d.o.b. as "1885"
 
85 S96 d.o.d. from Billy Sharp (most of my Clanton info from Billy Sharp!)
 
86 S95 Originally got d.o.b. from census (April 1890). Exact date from tombstone.
 
87 S94 Original d.o.b. was March 1888 taken from census. Exact d.o.b. comes from his
 
88 S93 Date of marriage from the CoJC of LDS website
 
89 S92 Originally took d.o.b. from census records. Found Andrew at Antioch and took
 
90 S91 Date of death from tombstone; Maiden name from tombstone. Tombstone reads
 
91 S3 Had 17 kids: 14 girls and 3 boys, per Aunt Rosie. 1 boy by his 1st wife (and
 
92 S4 Aunt Versie says: "People hated him so much (because of the way he treated his
 
93 S5 Aunt Versie's tale of Thomas Copeland, cont'd: "He hit her (Effie) with his
 
94 S6 Aunt Versie says, "I wouldn't say he was *mean.* but when he was around the
 
95 S7 The story of Thomas' death has been told to me by: Ernest Calvin Seymour, Jr.,
 
96 S8 Aunt Versie says: "Daddy always said he was 'old enough to sit his father's
 
97 S9 The murder: "The Rayville sheriff had to take her to town and keep her
 
98 S10 Mary Ellen Moore Nolan says Mattie was an "acid tongued old bitch"
 
99 S11 Date of birth from cemetery head-stone, Oak Ridge, LA. It is considerably
 
100 S12 Place of birth is merely a family rumor. I've never seen it written anywhere.
 

      «Prev 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 20» Next»